Click here to edit title

Click here to edit subtitle

Car # S01 'the general'

Driver Name: Lee Rothe (Dukes Up Motorsport)

Hails from: Elizabeth Grove SA

Sponsors: National Karate Academies, Scotcher Race Fuel & Oils, AutoOne Modbury, All Surface Blasting, Paris Charles Photography & Media

Previous Racing Experience: Dirt Karts, V6 Sprints (SA Speedway)

Previous Racing Achievements: V6 Sprints Rookie Of The Year 04/05 (4th in points)

Car # 5M

Driver Name: Mark McCarthy

Hails from: 

Sponsors: 

Previous Racing Experience:

Previous Racing Achievements: 

Car # 8

Driver Name: Fiona Verhoeven

Hails from: Warrnambool, Vic

Sponsors: 

Previous Racing Experience:

Previous Racing Achievements: 

Car # S10

Driver Name: Mat Crimmins (Crimmins Racing)

Hails from: Two Wells SA

Sponsors:  Ruston Engineering, Racin Tyres & Accessories, Racin Suspensions, De Conte Chiropractic, Auto Pro Murray Bridge, Fuchs Oil, Genesis Shocks, Hytek Concrete Australia, Rocket Chassis, Inox lubricants, Optibelt Australia, Chris Milton Engine Developments, Surfside Custom Systems, Gardner Bearings, JSR Race Engines and Dyno Testing, National Safety Products, GRI

Previous Racing Experience: 

Previous Racing Achievements:

Car # S19

Driver Name: Brad Gartner (Brad Gartner Racing)

Hails from: Penola SA

Sponsors:  ATI Penola, Harrold Services, MED Electrical Services, MP A/C & Excavation, Mike’s Beef Jerky, Ruston Engineering, Racin Tyres & Accessories, Racin Suspensions, Auto Pro Murray Bridge, Fuchs Oil, Genesis Shocks, Inox lubricants,  Optibelt Australia, Chris Milton Engine Developments, Surfside Custom Systems,  Gardner Bearings, JSR Race Engines and Dyno Testing

Previous Racing Experience:

Previous Racing Achievements: 

Car # S110

Driver Name: Jason Robinson

Hails from: 

Sponsors: 

Previous Racing Experience: 

Previous Racing Achievements:

Car # S132

Driver Name: Andy Maxwell Jr

Hails from: 

Sponsors: 

Previous Racing Experience: 

Previous Racing Achievements: