2018/19 Race Schedule

ClickSeason calander 2018-2019.pdf to add text, images, and other content

September 15th         Practice

November 17th          SA Title / USC Challenge      MMS Murray Bridge

December 1st            Ultimate Pink Night               MMS Murray Bridge

January 5th                Club Round                           Mildura

February 2nd             Club Round                           MMS Murray Bridge

February 9th              Club Round                           MMS Murray Bridge

February 15/16th       Australian Title                     Valvoline Raceway , Syd

March 16th                 USC Challenge                      MMS Murray Bridge

April 6th                     Club Round                           Bordertown

April 13th                   Club Round                           MMS Murray Bridge

April 19th                   Easter (Friday Only)                Mildura

2015/16 Race Schedule / Results

 

September 6th     PRACTICE

September 27th    PRACTICE 

October 4th      CANCELLED

October 10th Speedway City  Opening Night   Results

October 31st Murray Bridge      Results

November 7th Bordertown        Results

November 14th Speedway City  Results

December 5th Mildura               Results

December 12th Whyalla      CANCELLED

December 19th Murray Bridge     CANCELLED


2013/14 Race Schedule / Results

 

 

Click here to download a pdf version of the SALMA 2013/14 Season Calendar

September 15 (Sunday) Murray Bridge Speedway  : Practice

September 29 (Sunday) Murray Bridge Speedway : Day Show (No points / No prize money)

October 5 (Saturday) Murray Bridge Speedway : Opening meeting

October 13 (Sunday) Speedway City : Day Show (No points / No prize money)

October 19 (Saturday) Blue Ribbon Speedway Horsham VIC : SALMA Round Results

November 16 (Saturday) Speedway City : SALMA Round

November 23 (Saturday) Murray Bridge Speedway : Sedan Muster

November 30 (Saturday) Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway Warrnambool VIC

December 7 (Saturday) Timmis Speedway Mildura VIC : SALMA Round

January 4 (Saturday) Riverland Speedway Renmark : SALMA Round

January 10 (Friday) Speedway City

January 24 (Friday) Tolmer Speedway Bordertown : TRI SERIES CANCELLED
January 25 (Saturday) Murray Bridge Speedway : TRI SERIES Results
January 26 (Sunday) Sunline Speedway Waikerie : TRI SERIES Results

February 8 (Saturday) Borderline Speedway Mt Gambier : SALMA Round

March 6 (Thursday) Borderline Speedway Mt Gambier : Australian Late Model Championship
March 7 (Friday) Borderline Speedway Mt Gambier : Australian Late Model Championship
March 8 (Saturday) Borderline Speedway Mt Gambier : Australian Late Model Championship


March 22 (Saturday) Timmis Speedway Mildura VIC : Victorian Late Model Championship

April 5 (Saturday) Speedway City

April 18 (Friday) Timmis Speedway Mildura VIC
April 20 (Sunday) Timmis Speedway Mildura VIC

May 17 (Saturday) Sunline Speedway Waikerie

All dates are subject to change

 

2012/13 Race Schedule / Results


SEPTEMBER
Sunday 16th : MURRAY BRIDGE (Practice)


SEPTEMBER
  Sunday 30th : MURRAY BRIDGE (Day Show 1 : Non Points)


OCTOBER  Sunday 14th : SPEEDWAY CITY (Practice 1pm – 4pm)

OCTOBER Saturday 20th : HORSHAM VIC (SALMA ROUND) Results

NOVEMBER  Saturday 3rd : MT GAMBIER (Practice / Meeting : Non Points)

NOVEMBER Saturday 10th : MURRAY BRIDGE (SEDAN MUSTER / SALMA ROUND) Results

NOVEMBER Saturday 17th : SPEEDWAY CITY (SALMA ROUND)

DECEMBER Saturday 1st : MT GAMBIER (SA TITLE / SALMA ROUND) Results

DECEMBER Saturday 8th : MILDURA Results

JANUARY Thursday 10th / Friday 11th / Saturday 12th : BUNBURY WA (AUSTRALIAN TITLE)

JANUARY Saturday 19th : GOULBURN NSW (NSW TITLE)

JANUARY Saturday 26th / Sunday 27th : TYREPOWER SYDNEY SPEEDWAY NSW (GRAND NATIONAL)

JANUARY Sunday 27th : WAIKERIE

FEBRUARY Saturday 9th : RENMARK Results

FEBRUARY
Saturday 16th : MURRAY BRIDGE Results


FEBRUARY Saturday 23rd : BORDERTOWN Results

MARCH Saturday 9th : MT GAMBIER Results

MARCH Friday 29th : Night 1 Results / Sunday 31st : MILDURA : Night 2 Results (EASTER $10,000)

APRIL Saturday 6th : SPEEDWAY CITY (SALMA ROUND) Results

MAY Saturday 18th : WAIKERIE

 

2011/12 Race Schedule / Results

LEGEND : PURPLE : SALMA Round  BLUE : SA Club Round
Click here for a PDF version of the 2011/12 Race Schedule

22nd October : Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham VIC : SALMA Round 1 (Saturday) Results

5th November : Timmis Speedway Mildura VIC : (Saturday) No results

19th November : Mount Gambier Speedway SA (Saturday) Results

26th November : Murray Bridge Speedway SA : SALMA Round 2 (Saturday) Results

3rd December : Mount Gambier Speedway SA : South Australian Late Model Championship / SALMA Round 3 (Saturday) Results

7th January : Speedway City SA : SALMA Round 4 (Saturday) Rained out

8th January : Murray Bridge Speedway (Sunday) Results

14th January : Lismore Speedway NSW : NSW Late Model Championship (Saturday)


27th January : Tyrepower Sydney Speedway NSW : Night 1 Australian Late Model Championship (Friday)
28th January : Tyrepower Sydney Speedway NSW : Night 2 Australian Late Model Championship (Saturday)

4th February : Rolling Thunder Raceway VIC : Fineline Building Projects Victorian Late Model Championship : SALMA Round 4 (Saturday) Results

11th February : Sunline Speedway Waikerie (Saturday)

3rd March : Hamilton Speedway VIC : SALMA Round 5 (Saturday) Rained out

10th March : Renmark Speedway SA (Saturday) Results

11th March : Murray Bridge Speedway SA (Sunday) Results

17th March : Speedway City SA  : SALMA Round 6 (Saturday) Results

24th March : Redline Raceway Ballarat VIC : SALMA Round 7 (Saturday) Results

6th April : Timmis Speedway Mildura VIC : EASTER : Night 1 $10000 to win (Friday)
Night 1 Results
8th April : Timmis Speedway Mildura VIC : EASTER : Night 2 $10000 to win (Sunday)
Night 2 Results

14th April : Tyrepower Sydney Speedway NSW : $5000 to win Grand National (Saturday)

21st April : Timmis Speedway Mildura VIC : SALMA Round 8 (Saturday) Results